BRONZE WALL

Thank You for your contribution!

IIT Delhi thanks all it’s alumni for their generous donations. This wall recognizes those alumni who have made a cumulative contribution of upto Rs 10,000 to our annual giving campaigns. Other alumni contributions are recognized elsewhere on the website.

Search your name with CTRL + F

Aakash , CE 2015

Aakriti Singh, EE 2020

Abhay Kumar, CE 2015

Abhinav Aggarwal, TT 2017

Abhishek Jain, ME 2009

Adyant Agrawal, PH 2017

Ajay Singh, PH1 2014

Ajinkya Deshmukh, ME 2016

Akanshu Verma, PE 2017

Akshit Chandra, CE 2017

Alok Bhargava, TT 1983

Aman Shivhare, CE 2016

Ambuj Sahu, EE3 2017

Amir Tophel, CEG 2019

Amit Kumar, CS 2003

Amit Singh, CYZ 2014

Anagh Prasad, CO 2018

Ananda Sengupta, CE1 1992

Anat Siddharth, PHA 2019

Ankit Gupta, CO 2010

Ankit , MSC 2016

Ankit Sethi, ME 2009

Ankur Khera, JCA 2012

Anoop Kumar Bhumarker, JOP 2013

Anshum Gupta, CO 2010

Anukriti Bansal, EEZ 2017

Apoorva Jain, CH7 2018

Archit Raj, BB 2016

Arvind Sharma, TT 2017

Ashish Kumar, JES 2019

Ashish Kumar Saxena, EET 1988

Ashish Soni, CE 2017

Ashok Benjamin Basil Attumaly, ME 2010

Ashutosh Chandra, CH 2016

Atul Bal, M.Tech. in Management & System (Modular Program) 1993

Aurobindo Sarkar, TT 1989

B. Attri, ME1 1989

Bhagwat singh Shishodia, AMZ 2017

Bhavesh Sethi, MCS 2018

Bhavin Desai, EEI 2001

Bhavya Bansal, MT6 2018

Bright James John Selvaraj, JVL 2013

Chandra Prakash

Chandra Shekhar

Chirag Jain, CH1 1991

D.V. Swaminathan, JEN 2015

Daksh Arora, PE 2017

Debiprasad Bhattacharya, PHS 1991

Deepanker , MEE 2009

Digpal Kumar

Dr. Hemant Chouhan, MEZ 2017

Dr. Janesh K Kaushik, CRZ 2015

Dr. Raj Kumar Arya, CHD 2003

Dr. Pankaj Tomar, AMZ 2015

Dr. Papia Ray, EEZ 2013

Dr. S. K. Tyagi, Prof

Dushyant Agarwal, PE 2010

Faizal Ck, CES 2007

Ganvendra , ME1 2014

Gaurav Singhal, CS 2005

Gauri Sankar Malla, EET 2001

Gowri Pujitha appana, EP 2011

Gurpartap Singh, CRF 2016

Hari , ME 2017

Harita Tenneti, PH 2006

Harshal Bidasaria, CO 2015

Harshit Jain

Harshit Malhotra, BB5 2015

Harvineet Singh, MT5 2015

J Emrys McMohan

jaskeerat singh, BB 2007

Jayendra Gokhale, CHB 1997

kaushik dey, SMN 2011

Kavita Bharadwaj, EEZ 2014

Kenneth Dsouza, CH1 1979

Khirod Chandra Moharana, HUZ 2014

Kiran , (Alum)

Koutilya Pnvr, EE 2015

Lalit Bhatt, AMD 2000

Lalit Kumar, BB 2014

Maharaj K Warikoo, EE1 1974

Maneesha Nanda, PHM 1999

manish reddy, EE 2017

Manish Vasoya, AME 2010

Mayank Aggarwal, ME 2004

Mitthan Meena, EE1 2001

Mohan Sai Chiriki, ME 2015

Mohit , EE 2013

Mohit Jandwani, EE1 2013

Mohit Yadav, SMF 2012

Monali Jain, EE 2015

Movin Jain, CS 2009

Mradul Raj Jain, CH7 2015

Mridul Krishna, MT6 2018

Mrityunjay Pandey, ME 2017

Nantash Verma

Naveen Sisodia, PH1 2014

Neelam , (Alum)

Neeraj Bandhu, ME1 2000

Nikhil Kumar Singh, MET 2013

Nikhil Sahu, CS 2015

Nikita Mathur, CH 2009

Nipun Arora, MEZ 2017

Niranjan Rao Deevela, JEN 2015

Nishant Dobhal, PE 2002

Nitin Dubeu, PHA 2018

Nitish Agarwal, EE 2017

Ojasvi Garg, CS1 2013

Palash A, CH7 2015

Parul Arora

Parul Joy Saini, ME1 1998

Peeyush agrawal, MCS 2012

Phani Prabhu Kiran Burra, CRF 2015

Philip James, CH1 1983

Piyush Jha, INTEGRATED 2001

Poonam Jayal, EEZ 2020

Prabal Goyal, ME 2011

Prabhu Prasad Panda, ME 2017

Prabhu R, EEP 2012

Pramod Ravindra Badbade, TTE 2008

Praneet Agarwal, PE 2015

Praneeth Buruju, PH 2017

Prasanth B L, CRF 2017

Prashant kumar, JID 2015

Prateek Bansal, CE1 2013

Prateek Chandak, CE 2016

Praveen Kumar Pinnoji, AMZ 2009

Priyanshi , EE3 2018

Prof. Ved Parkash Kumar

Pushpak Dagade, PH1 2014

Raghav Verma, CC 2010

Rahul Gaur, ME 2016

Rahul Kumar, DIIT 2015

Rahul Kumar Dubey, EEZ 2016

Rahul Malhotra, ME2 2014

Raj Bhatnagar, EE1 1979

Rajeev kumar, AMA 2019

rajeev mittal, ME 1982

Rajeevan Chandel, EEI 1998

Rajesh Garg, EP 2004

Rajesh Kalra, CE1 1990

Rajesh Kedia, CSZ 2020

Rajpal Singh, CS 2005

Rajul Jain, TT 1997

Rakesh Chopra, CE1 1971

Ramakrishnan S, M.Tech. in Building Science and Construction Management 1989

Rana Pritanjali, CE 2009

Ranga Raj Rao, ME1 1975

Ravesha Bakshi, CEP 2016

Ravi Kumar Sharma, RCE 2003

Reena , JOP 2006

Renuka Thapliyal, HUZ 2016

Richa Upadhyay, OEP 1999

Rishabh Sanghi, CO 2018

Ritambhara Raj Dubey, MEY 2017

RIYA AGARWAL, CE 2018

Rohan Anand, MT5 2013

Rohil Jain, ME1 2013

Rohit , CO 2018

Rohit Tripathi

Ruchin Kukreja, CS1 2013

Ruchit Patel, AMA 2019

Rudrabir Ghanti, Project Rese.

Rupesh Gautam, CO 2007

S P Singh, PHD 1993

Sachin Agrawal, PHD 2016

Sandeep Baweja, CE 1988

Sanjay Singhal, CE1 1984

Sanjeev Kumar, Biochemical 2009

Sanjeev Sanghi, Professor (Applied Mech.

Sanjiv Doraiswamy, EE1 1981

Satish Kumar

Satyanarayana Kokkula

Satyendra Singh, PHD 2007

Saurabh Kaura, CH 2003

Saurabh Kumar, CS 2013

Saurabh Tewari, OEP 1999

Shanu Agarwal, CSB 2015

Shashi Bhushan Kumar, CRF 2015

Shekhar Nayak, CRF 2011

Shobhit Jain, EE 2018

Shouri Chikkerur, CH 2017

Shubham Agarwal, EE 2015

Shubham Gupta, CS 2009

Shubhendra Singh, JPT 2019

Shuchi , CH 2017

Siddhartha Jain, INTEGRATED 2001

Soham Roy, EE3 2018

Somya Khandelwal, CH 2018

Sougata Maitra, EEE 2005

soumit biswas, JVL 2012

Srinivasa Rao Polisetty, MET 2007

Srishti Mahajan, EI 2015

Subhash Chandra, CE 2013

Sujeet Kumar Sinha

Sulabh Sood, SMF 2011

Sumegha Garg, CS 2015

Sumit Khurana

Sumit Kumar

Sunil Bhat, RES 2010

Suvojoy Sengupta, ME1 1992

Syed Mohd Yahya, AMZ 2015

Tanuj Saxena, ME 2004

Umesh kumar

Umesh Rao

V Rao

Venkata Meesala, CS 2017

Vibhor Srivastava, CP 2006

Vidur Vivek Sharma, EI 2016

Vijay Kumar Gupta

Vijay Singh

Vijay Singh Anjana, CE1 2013

Vikas Agrawal

Vikas Kumar Talyan, RES 2008

Vinod Chahal

Vinod Sud, EE1 1973

Viswanath Yakkala, AMD 2013

Vivek Kumar

Vivek Tiwari

Vysakh K, CES 2015

yash nalwaya, PE 2017

Yogesh Kashyap, DIT 1982

Yogesh mandhaiya, CH7 2014

Vinay Ravishankar, EEE 2008

Rohit Prakash, CS 2008

Jiten Rao, CC 2011

Visal Medepalli, CH 2019

Rakesh Mittal, ME 2002

Vikram M. Gadre, EE1 1989

Amit Gupta, ME 2004

Abhiyendra Kumar, MT 2008

Ravindra Ajmera, TT 1987

Anand Dureja, CH 2008

Veena Bhatia Mendiratta, CE 1970

Ankit Srivastava, ME 2006

Sunil Anand, CH1 1980

Sheel Aditya, EE1 1974

Debasis Nayak, RME 2005

Sitangshu Sekhar Datta, CES 2002

Parag Dhol, ME1 1990

Ishan Tewari, EE 2019

Penkeesu Dheeraj Reddy, 2016

Rohan Anand, MT5 2013

Somna Sah Mahajan, PHD 1998

Rudrabir Ghanti

R Hemamalini, CYZ 2017

Gokul Chandran, CRF 2019

Ayush Garg, ME 2019

Parth Saxena, JOP 2017

Animesh Jain, CE 2004

Ashish Gupta, ME 2003

Ashok Sarkar, PGT 2001

B Praveen, AMZ 2018

Deepak Trivedi, PHS 1983

Faraz Hussain, DIIT 2014

Kshitij Mittal, CE1 2013

Pavel Rudra, SMT 2015

Raj Kumar Jain, CE1 1976

Ritwik Manan, TT 2011

Sachin Vishnoi, CEV 2016

Sahil Singla, CS 2011

Vedant Chittlangia, ME 2015

Vinay Pal, SMN 2016

Rupali Nagar, PHZ 2011

Janesh Kumar Kaushik, CRZ 2015

Rahul Ajmani, CS 2005

Get in touch with us

  • AAIP, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi- 110016
  • help@alumni.iitd.ac.in; deanaaip@admin.iitd.ac.in

Alumni Affairs & International Programmes